(1) Municipal Election Commissions shall be formed:
a) In municipalities that have their seat in a town:
1. Municipality of Berovo
2. Municipality of Bitola
3. Municipality of Bogdanci
4. Municipality of Valandovo
5. Municipality of Veles
6. Municipality of Vinica
7. Municipality of Gevgelija
8. Municipality of Gostivar
9. Municipality of Debar
10. Municipality of Delchevo
11. Municipality of Demir Kapija
12. Municipality of Demir Hisar
13. Municipality of Kavadarci
14. Municipality of Kichevo
15. Municipality of Kochani
16. Municipality of Kratovo
17. Municipality of Kriva Palanka
18. Municipality of Krushevo
19. Municipality of Kumanovo
20. Municipality of Makedonska Kamenica
21. Municipality of Makedonski Brod
22. Municipality of Negotino
23. Municipality of Ohrid
24. Municipality of Pehchevo
25. Municipality of Prilep
26. Municipality of Probishtip
27. Municipality of Radovish
28. Municipality of Resen
29. Municipality of Sveti Nikole
30. Municipality of Struga
31. Municipality of Strumica
32. Municipality of Tetovo
33. Municipality of Shtip
b) In municipalities that have their seat in a village:
34. Municipality of Arachinovo
35. Municipality of Bosilovo
36. Municipality of Brvenica
37. Municipality of Vasilevo
38. Municipality of Vevchani
39. Municipality of Vrapchiste
40. Municipality of Gradsko
41. Municipality of Debarca
42. Municipality of Dojran
43. Municipality of Dolneni
44. Municipality of Zhelino
45. Municipality of Zelenikovo
46. Municipality of Zrnovci
47. Municipality of Ilinden
48. Municipality of Jegunovce
49. Municipality of Bogovinje
50. Municipality of Karbinci
51. Municipality of Konche
52. Municipality of Krivogashtani
53. Municipality of Lipkovo
54. Municipality of Lozovo
55. Municipality of Mavrovo and Rostusha
56. Municipality of Mogila
57. Municipality of Novaci
58. Municipality of Novo Selo
59. Municipality of Petrovec
60. Municipality of Plasnica
61. Municipality of Rankovce
62. Municipality of Rosoman
63. Municipality of Sopishte
64. Municipality of Staro Nagorichane
65. Municipality of Studenichani
66. Municipality of Tearce
67. Municipality of Centar Zhupa
68. Municipality of Chashka
69. Municipality of Cheshinovo - Obleshevo
70. Municipality of Chucher - Sandevo
c) Municipalities in the city of Skopje:
71. Municipality of Aerodrom
72. Municipality of Butel
73. Municipality of Gazi Baba
74. Municipality of Gjorche Petrov
75. Municipality of Karposh
76. Municipality of Kisela Voda
77. Municipality of Saraj
78. Municipality of Centar
79. Municipality of Chair
80. Municipality of Shuto Orizari
81. City of Skopje (this election commission shall be formed only for the purpose of administering the elections for Mayor and Members of Council of the City of Skopje)
(2) The Municipal Election Commissions shall have their seat in the municipalities determined in paragraph (1) of this article and shall be responsible for administering election activities in the electoral districts and at the polling stations determined with this Code.